For the third week in a row, the Decorah boys and girls cross country teams are atop the standings.

The boys team is ranked No. 1, with Sioux City Heelan at No. 2. Individually, Ethan Pankow is at No. 13, with Thomas Knobbe at No. 14, Kyle Hosting No. 15.

The girls are ranked No. 1, with Davenport Assumption at No. 2. Three Vikings are ranked. Brinn Anderson is at No. 11, Shana Kelly at No. 19 and Gara Lonning No. 22.

The South Winn boys team is at No. 13 in Class 2A. No individuals are ranked.



Class 4A

Girls - 1. Pleasant Valley; 2. Cedar Rapids Kennedy; 3. WDM Dowling; 4. Linn-Mar; 5. Iowa City West; 6. Urbandale; 7. Bettendorf; 8. Johnston; 9. Iowa City High; 10. Ames; 11. Dubuque Senior; 12. Waukee; 13. DM Roosevelt; 14. Cedar Falls; 15. Dubuque Hempstead

Boys - 1. WDM Dowling; 2. Iowa City West; 3. Dubuque Senior; 4. Linn-Mar; 5. Pleasant Valley; 6. Iowa City High; 7. Cedar Falls; 8. Burlington; 9. Cedar Rapids Washington; 10. Waukee; 11. WDM Valley; 12. Dubuque Hempstead; 13. Johnston; 14. Waterloo West; 15. Cedar Rapids Prairie





Class 3A

Girls - 1. Decorah; 2. Davenport Assumption; 3. Sioux City Heelan; 4. Solon; 5. Dubuque Wahlert; 6. Williamsburg; 7. Grinnell; 8. Pella; 9. Harlan; 10. MOC/Floyd Valley; 11. Charles City; 12. Spencer; 13. Dallas Center-Grimes; 14. Mt. Vernon-Lisbon; 15. Shenandoah Essex

Boys - 1. Decorah; 2. Sioux City Heelan; 3. Pella; 4. Boone; 5. Charles City; 6. Grinnell; 7. Dubuque Wahlert; 8. Shenandoah Essex; 9. Mt. Vernon-Lisbon; 10. Glenwood; 11. Vinton-Shellsburg; 12. Cedar Rapids Xavier; 13. Marion; 14. Knoxville; 15. Crestwood



Class 2A

Girls - 1. Northeast Goose Lake; 2. Unity; 3. Gilbert; 4. Cascade; 5. Spirit Lake; 6. North Fayette; 7. Davis County; 8. CMB; 9. North Polk; 10. Roland Story; 11. South Hamilton; 12. Sioux Center; 13. Monticello; 14. Western Christian; 15. East Marshall

Boys - 1. Monticello; 2. North Polk; 3. Northeast Goose Lake; 4. Gilbert; 5. Western Christian; 6. Ford Dodge St. Edmond; 7. Center Point-Urbana; 8. Tipton; 9. North Iowa; 10. Spirit Lake; 11. Osage; 12. Albia; 13. South Winn; 14. Okoboji; 15. Unity



Class 1A

Girls - 1. Griswold; 2. North-Linn; 3. Eagle Grove; 4. Earlham; 5. Pekin; 6. Central; 7. Dike-New Hartford; 8. Denver; 9. Tri Center; 10. Bellevue Marquette; 11. Emmetsburg; 12. Bishop Garrigan; 13. Underwood; 14. Lynnville Sully; 15. Starmont

Boys - 1. Council Bluffs St. Albert; 2. Trinity; 3. Denver; 4. Dike-New Hartford; 5. Riverside; 6. Hudson; 7. Guthrie Center; 8. BCLUW; 9. Highland; 10. Woodward Academy; 11. South O'Brien; 12. Alta Aurelia; 13. North Butler; 14. Bellevue Marquette; 15. Nodaway Valley