Lane Rolfs swims the freestyle. (Photo by Jennifer Bissell)
Lane Rolfs swims the freestyle. (Photo by Jennifer Bissell)
The Decorah swim team continued its streak of being unbeaten Tuesday night by defeating Manchester in the final home meet.

The Decorah team put up 635 points. Manchester compiled 116 points. Decorah hasn't lost a meet since the conference meet in 2009.

Decorah is at Waukon today, Thursday, July 13, at 5 p.m. Tuesday, July 16, they're at West Union at 5 p.m.



Boys 8 and under 100 medley relay - 1. I. Knaack, E. Folkedahl, A. Kittelson, B. Jermier, 1:42.44; 2. E. Holthaus, L. Rabe, G. Huber, J. Magner, 1:58.91

Girls 8 and under 100 medley relay - 1. M. Rhodes, M. Redenius, J. Alberts, J. Phillips, 1:37.38; 2. B. Duwe, K. O'Hara, R. Bruening, J. Folkedahl, 1:50.54; 3. S. O'Reilly, C. Reiser, A. Lovelace, S. Lonning, 2:00.88

Boys 9-10 200 medley relay - 1. B. Duwe, A.J. Morrow, G. Grimstad, J. Pipho, 2:55.25; 2. K. Tyler, N. Lovelace, L. Folkedahl, M. O'Hara, 3:11.15; 3. N. Larson, D. Elsbernd, G. Smith, B. Reiser, DQ; Z. Jermier, C. Gulrud, C. Robinson, B. Gulrud, DQ

Girls 9-10 200 medley relay - 1. G. Bachelder, E. Bachelder, K. Folkedahl, E. Kittelson, 2:52.31; 2. J. Lundtvedt, I. Knutson, G. Thompson, C. Rooney, 3:13.34; 3. M. Smedsrud, A. Madsen, A. Lensch, P. Taylor, 3:22.52; T. Sanderman, E. Luzum, C. Peterson, L. Johnson, DQ

Boys 11-12 200 medley relay - 1. J. Redenius, T. Peterson, C. Luzum, A. Heine, 2:40.75; 3. S. Robinson, N. Cowie, S. Peterson, D. Vasquez-Suomala, 2:58.93; 4. C. Johnson, L. Iverson, 3:18.93; 5. E. Mitchell, N. Holkesvik, G. Iverson, L. Marquardt, 3:21.25

Girls 11-12 200 medley relay - 1. E. Miller, C. Yee, D. Lundtvedt, S. Guzman, 2:33.22; 2. A. Duncan, A. Casterton, K. Bruening, A. Pipho, 2:38.88; 3. J. Lundtvedt, K. Oftedahl, S. Malone, J. Kleckner, 2:54.53; 4. A. Zahasky, R. Klotzbach, P. Kirchner, K. Walter, 3:06.80

Boys 13-14 200 medley relay - 1. D. Holkesvik, N. Tappe, A. Lillegraven, A. Krieger, 2:21.08

Girls 13-14 200 medley relay - 1. M. Jermier, M. Lea, M. Folkedahl, K. Yee, 2:07.91; 2. A. Folkedahl, N. Heffern, C. Cowie, K. Maher, 2:19.48; 3. M. Lillegraven, L. Kleckner, I. Iverson, K. Walter, 2:30.03; 4. E. Sims, S. Byrnes, K. Peterson, K. Fjelstul, 3:03.38

Boys 15 and over 200 medley relay - 1. T. Peterson, Z. Lea, N. Heffern, N. Suhr, 2:03.41; 2. E. Yahr, T. Imoehl, S. Holkesvik, 2:15.97

Girls 15 and over 200 medley relay - 1. J. Beierle, M. Tappe, J. Jenkins, T. Lundtvedt, 2:14.72; 2. G. Cowie, H. Klotzbach, R. Haars, A. Taylor, 2:23.78

Boys 8 and under 25 free - 1. E. Folkedahl, 16.66; 2. A. Kittelson, 17.57; 3. E. Holthaus, 18.94; 4. B. Jermier, 20.95; 5. I. Knaack, 24.65; 6. J. Magner, 27.63; 9. G. Huber, 28.66; 10. B. Lepa, 30.39; 11. L. Rabe, 31.93; 13. A. Cowie, 35.56

Girls 8 and under 25 free - 1. K. O'Hara, 19.04; 3. M. Redenius, 19.41; 4. M. Rhodes, 31.16; 5. J. Alberts, 21.44; 6. J. Phillips, 21.69; 8. B. Duwe, 23.18; 9. M. Moore, 23.77; 10. J. Folkedahl, 23.87; 11. A. Lovelace, 24.19; 13. C. Reiser, 27.18; 14. S. Lonning, 27.47; 16. S. O'Reilly, 29.37; 17. R. Dayton, 24.46; 18. M. Vasquez-Suomala, 36.40

Boys 9-10 50 free - 1. G. Grimstad, 32.85; 2. A.J. Morrow, 32.90; 4. K. Tyler, 38.06; 5. M. O'Hara, 39.13; 6. L. Folkedahl, 39.57; 7. J. Pipho, 40.49; 9. C. Robinson, 41.03; 9. C. Gulrud, 41.03; 11. Z. Jermier, 41.06; 12. B. Duwe, 41.84; 13. N. Lovelace, 41.93; 15. B. Gulrud, 42.69; 16. G. Smith, 43.07; 18. A. Chamberlain, 45.69; 19. S. Kleiner, 47.44; 21. D. Elsbernd, 53.06; 22. B. Reiser, 53.60; 23. B. Hogan, 54.38; 24. J. Rabe, 54.87; 25. I. Roberts, 59.40; 26. L. Rolfs, 1:00.56; 27. N. Larson, 1:07.46

Girls 9-10 50 free - 1. E. Bachelder, 31.06; 2. E. Kittelson, 36.75; 3. K. Folkedahl, 37.12; 4. G. Bachelder, 39.32; 5. J. Lundtvedt, 40.50; 6. G. Thompson, 42.03; 7. C. Rooney, 42.35; 8. P. Taylor, 43.28; 9. T. Sanderman, 43.50; 10. M. Smedsrud, 43.56; 11. A. Lensch, 44.60; 15. I. Knutson, 45.46; 17. R. Dayton, 45.81; 19. M. Dlhy, 47.04; 20. A. Madsen, 47.72; 21. E. Luzum, 48.71; 24. L. Iverson, 51.78; 25. I. Smith, 52.78; 27. L. Johnson, 55.10; 28. C. Peterson, 57.03; 29. M. Krieg, 1:03.06; 31. R. Wilson, 1:07.40; 32. E. Carolan, 1:08.94

Boys 11-12 50 free - 1. T. Peterson, 31.43; 2. C. Luzum, 32.72; 3. J. Redenius, 33.57; 5. S. Peterson, 36.50; 6. A. Heine, 36.59; 7. L. Marquardt, 36.66; 8. G. Iverson, 37.46; 9. N. Cowie, 37.81; 10. E. Mitchell, 39.42; 11. D. Vasquez-Suomala, 39.42; 12. K. Leuenberger, 39.46; 13. M. Leschensky, 40.25; 14. C. Johnson, 40.53; 15. N. Holkesvik, 4106; 16. S. Robinson, 42.51; 17. L. Iverson, 51.04

Girls 11-12 50 free - 1. D. Lundtvedt, 33.09; 2. S. Guzman, 33.71; 3. A. Duncan, 34.41; 5. A. Pipho, 34.84; 6. K. Bruening, 35.16; 7. S. Malone, 35.60; 8. J. Lundtvedt, 36.75; 9. J. Kleckner, 38.16; 10. L. Smith, 38.18; 11. A. Leschensky, 38.88; 12. M. Herrmann, 39.10; 13. P. Kirchner, 39.25; 14. K. Walter, 39.75; 15. M. Hageman, 40.34; 16. A. Zahasky, 40.54; 17. M. Duwe, 40.56; 18. A. Kuchner, 41.72; 20. K. Oftedahl, 42.43; 21. R. Klotzbach, 42.44; 22. B. Swanson, 44.29; 24. A. Casterson, 44.41; 25. C. Carolan, 45.38

Boys 13-14 50 free - 1. D. Holkesvik, 27.75; 2. A. Lillegraven, 29.75; 3. N. Tappe, 32.23; 4. B. Hogan, 33.22; 6. C. Hamilton, 35.56; 7. T. Imoehl, 38.00

For the complete story, pick up Decorah Newspapers at one of the many convenient locations throughout Decorah and Winneshiek County. Or, for 34 cents an issue, subscribe to Decorah Newspapers by calling (563) 382-4221.